Collection: Prices for Fee-Only Medicare Advisor Packages

Compare Packages

Feature PDP Audit$250 Full Analysis$500 White Glove$1,000
Part D drug plan (PDP) analysis ✓ ✓ ✓
Medicare Supplement (Medigap) analysis — ✓ ✓
Medicare Advantage (Part C) analysis — ✓ ✓
Doctor and pharmacy check — ✓ ✓
Medicare deadline review — ✓ ✓
IRMAA bracket determination — — ✓
Medicare number and Parts A and B guidance — — ✓
Written PDF report ✓ ✓ ✓
Telephone advisory time 1 Hour 2 Hours Unlimited*
Follow-up email support 4 rounds / 2 weeks 6 rounds / 1 month Unlimited*

PDP Audit

$250
  • Part D drug plan (PDP) analysis✓
  • Medicare Supplement (Medigap) analysis—
  • Medicare Advantage (Part C) analysis—
  • Doctor and pharmacy check—
  • Medicare deadline review—
  • IRMAA bracket determination—
  • Medicare number and Parts A and B guidance—
  • Written PDF report✓
  • Telephone advisory time1 Hour
  • Follow-up email support4 rounds / 2 weeks

Full Analysis

$500
  • Part D drug plan (PDP) analysis✓
  • Medicare Supplement (Medigap) analysis✓
  • Medicare Advantage (Part C) analysis✓
  • Doctor and pharmacy check✓
  • Medicare deadline review✓
  • IRMAA bracket determination—
  • Medicare number and Parts A and B guidance—
  • Written PDF report✓
  • Telephone advisory time2 Hours
  • Follow-up email support6 rounds / 1 month

White Glove

$1,000
  • Part D drug plan (PDP) analysis✓
  • Medicare Supplement (Medigap) analysis✓
  • Medicare Advantage (Part C) analysis✓
  • Doctor and pharmacy check✓
  • Medicare deadline review✓
  • IRMAA bracket determination✓
  • Medicare number and Parts A and B guidance✓
  • Written PDF report✓
  • Telephone advisory timeUnlimited*
  • Follow-up email supportUnlimited*

* Until we both agree this year’s analysis is complete.

Each price covers one person’s Medicare consultation.

If both spouses need help, I can often lower the second price because much of the research overlaps.

IRMAA is an extra Medicare charge for people with higher income.

The IRMAA Appeal Kit — 2026 Edition

Did Social Security send you an income-surcharge letter?

The IRMAA Appeal Kit — 2026 Edition. This is a self-help PDF for one problem: appealing Medicare’s income surcharge, called IRMAA, with Form SSA-44 after retirement or another qualifying life event. It is a publication. You do the filing yourself, and the kit walks through each step.

The 2026 figures expire at year-end, so it is not for sale right now. It is free on the Free Medicare Guides page until then. The 2027 Edition arrives in November at $29. New to IRMAA? Read the IRMAA explainer page first.

Free 2026 Edition PDF